Boruch Zigelboim
Multimedia\Thumbnail\Zigelboim_Boonem.jpg
Boruch Zigelboim  ‎(I3)‎
Surname: Zigelboim
Given Names: Boruch
Also known as: Boonie

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 1861 37 31 Borowica, Poland
Death: about 1935 ‎(Age 74)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
Personal Facts and Details
Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Media

Multimedia Object
Multimedia\Thumbnail\Zigelboim_Boonem.jpgMultimedia\Thumbnail\Zigelboim_Boonem.jpg  ‎(M1)‎


View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Avramle Zigelboim ‎(I1)‎
Birth about 1824 34 29 Borowica, Poland
Death about 1900 ‎(Age 76)‎
6 years
Mother
 
Golda ?-Zigelboim ‎(I1041)‎
Birth about 1830
Death before 1880 ‎(Age 50)‎

Marriage: about 1855
5 years
#1
Brother
Shmuel Zigelboim ‎(I173)‎
Birth 18 July 1859 35 29 Chelm, Poland
18 months
#2
Boruch Zigelboim ‎(I3)‎
Birth 1861 37 31 Borowica, Poland
Death about 1935 ‎(Age 74)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
2 years
#3
Brother
Moszko Zigelboim ‎(I29590)‎
Birth 1863 39 33 Rejowiec, Poland
Death 1867 ‎(Age 4)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
5 years
#4
Sister
Dvora Zigelboim ‎(I4)‎
Birth about 1868 44 38
Death about November 1943 ‎(Age 75)‎
2 years
#5
Sister
Bella ‎(Beily-Rywkie)‎ Zigelboim ‎(I5)‎
Birth about 1870 46 40
2 years
#6
Sister
Fayge Zigelboim ‎(I10)‎
Birth about 1872 48 42
Death about 1895 ‎(Age 23)‎
4 years
#7
Brother
Yossl ‎(Yoske)‎ Zigelboim ‎(I7)‎
Birth 1876 52 46 Borowica, Poland
Death 24 January 1917 ‎(Age 41)‎ Chelm, Poland
2 years
#8
Sister
Roysel Zigelboim ‎(I9)‎
Birth about 1878 54 48
3 years
#9
Sister
Pearl Zigelboim ‎(I8)‎
Birth 1881 57 51 Borowica, Poland
Death 12 February 1939 ‎(Age 58)‎ Lodz, Poland
Father's Family with Golda Ruchla Gotlib
Father
Avramle Zigelboim ‎(I1)‎
Birth about 1824 34 29 Borowica, Poland
Death about 1900 ‎(Age 76)‎
11 years
Step-Mother
 
Golda Ruchla Gotlib ‎(I2)‎
Birth 1835
Death 1911 ‎(Age 76)‎ Chelm, Poland

Marriage: 26 January 1891 -- Chelm, Poland
-29 years
#1
Half-Sister (Adopted)
Haya Libbeh Rotenberg ‎(I448)‎
Birth about 1862 Chelm, Poland
Death September 1948 ‎(Age 86)‎ Jerusalem, Israel
Family with Rivka Rachel Shapira
Boruch Zigelboim ‎(I3)‎
Birth 1861 37 31 Borowica, Poland
Death about 1935 ‎(Age 74)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
4 years
Wife
 
Rivka Rachel Shapira ‎(I11)‎
Birth about 1865
Death 23 August 1925 ‎(Age 60)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
#1
Daughter
Hana Sheindle Zigelboim ‎(I12)‎
Birth 1886 25 21 Rejowiec, Poland
Death 17 June 1923 ‎(Age 37)‎ Rejowiec, Poland
1 year
#2
Daughter
Golda Zigelboim ‎(I13)‎
Birth about 1887 26 22 Rejowiec, Poland
Death 25 January 1964 ‎(Age 77)‎ Ramat Gan, Israel
3 years
#3
Son
Shmuel Zigelboim ‎(I14)‎
Birth about 1890 29 25 Rejowiec, Poland
Death about 1942 ‎(Age 52)‎ Pawlo, Chelm, Lublin, Poland
6 years
#4
Daughter
Fayge Esther Zigelboim ‎(I15)‎
Birth 1896 35 31 Rejowiec, Poland
3 years
#5
Son
Shimon Zigelboim ‎(I16)‎
Birth 1899 38 34 Rejowiec, Poland
Death
5 years
#6
Daughter
Malka Zigelboim ‎(I17)‎
Birth about 1904 43 39 Rejowiec, Poland
3 years
#7
Daughter
Fridele Zigelboim ‎(I18)‎
Birth 1907 46 42 Rejowiec, Poland
Death 1979 ‎(Age 72)‎ Holon, Israel