Dr. Joseph Zigelboim  ‎(I208)‎
Surname: Zigelboim
Given Names: Joseph
Prefix: Dr.
Also known as: Yosle

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 1919 23 Chelm, Poland
Death: 2 May 1995 ‎(Age 76)‎ Los Angeles, CA, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth 1919 23 Chelm, Poland

Death Death 2 May 1995 ‎(Age 76)‎ Los Angeles, CA, USA

Globally unique Identifier 3E2D9A0EB2F3D411AA9A80AE74C10000444E
Last Change Last Change 30 December 2006 - 13:56:25
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F86)
Shmuel ‎(Arthur)‎ Mordechai Zigelboim
1895 - 1943
Golda Sperling
- 1942
Dr. Joseph Zigelboim
1919 - 1995
Rivka Zigelboim
1920 - 1942

Step-Parent Family  (F87)
Shmuel ‎(Arthur)‎ Mordechai Zigelboim
1895 - 1943
Mania Rosen
1900 - 1942
Artek Zigelboim
1931 - 1942

Immediate Family  (F106)
Adele ?-Zigelboim
-


Notes

View Notes for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Shmuel ‎(Arthur)‎ Mordechai Zigelboim ‎(I163)‎
Birth 21 February 1895 19 Borowica, Poland
Death 11 May 1943 ‎(Age 48)‎ London, England
Mother
Golda Sperling ‎(I207)‎
Death about 1942 Ghetto, Warsaw, Poland

Marriage: 1918 -- Chelm, Poland
1 year
#1
Dr. Joseph Zigelboim ‎(I208)‎
Birth 1919 23 Chelm, Poland
Death 2 May 1995 ‎(Age 76)‎ Los Angeles, CA, USA
1 year
#2
Sister
Rivka Zigelboim ‎(I209)‎
Birth about 1920 24 Chelm, Poland
Death about 1942 ‎(Age 22)‎ Poland
Father's Family with Mania Rosen
Father
Shmuel ‎(Arthur)‎ Mordechai Zigelboim ‎(I163)‎
Birth 21 February 1895 19 Borowica, Poland
Death 11 May 1943 ‎(Age 48)‎ London, England
5 years
Step-Mother
 
Mania Rosen ‎(I210)‎
Birth about 1900 Lodz, Poland
Death about 1942 ‎(Age 42)‎ Ghetto, Warsaw, Poland

Marriage: 1930 -- Warsaw, Poland
1 year
#1
Half-Brother
Artek Zigelboim ‎(I211)‎
Birth about 1931 35 31
Death about 1942 ‎(Age 11)‎
Family with Adele ?-Zigelboim
Dr. Joseph Zigelboim ‎(I208)‎
Birth 1919 23 Chelm, Poland
Death 2 May 1995 ‎(Age 76)‎ Los Angeles, CA, USA
Wife